Past officials

Term President Past-President Vice-President(s) Secretary Treasurer Directors
1967 & 1968 T.W. Beak     C.P. Fisher H.R. Eisenhauer N.E. Cooke
P.H. Jones
J. McAnulty
J.B. Sprague
M. Waldichuk
1969 & 1970 T.W. Beak* T.W. Beak N.E. Cooke* C.P. Fisher H.R. Eisenhauer R. Desrochers
K.L. Murphy**
J.B. Sprague
M.J. Walkinshaw
1971 & 1972 N.E. Cooke* T.W. Beak C.P. Fisher H.R. Eisenhauer K.L. Murphy** W.A. Bridgeo
R. Desrochers
P.H. Jones
M. Waldichuk
1973 & 1974 C.P. Fisher* N.E. Cooke K.L. Murphy* H.R. Eisenhauer J.B. Sprague W.A. Bridgeo
W.R. Cale
R. Desrochers
M. Waldichuk
1975 & 1976 K.L. Murphy* C.P. Fisher H.R. Eisenhauer* P.H. Jones W.A. Bridgeo** W.R. Cale
R. Desrochers
E.O. LaFontaine
M. Waldichuk
1977 & 1978 H.R. Eisenhauer* K.L. Murphy P.H. Jones* W.A. Bridgeo W. Bulani D.A. Clarke
R. Desrochers
E.O. LaFontaine**
D. Rosenberg
1979 & 1980 P.H. Jones* H.R. Eisenhauer W.A. Bridgeo* W. Bulani E. Davis D.A. Clarke
J.D. Norman
D. Rosenberg
J.D. Salloum**
1981 & 1982 W.A. Bridgeo* P.H. Jones J.D. Norman* H.R. Eisenhauer E. Davis M.P. Cescas
C.E. Delisle
S. Prahacs
J.D. Salloum**
1983 & 1984 P.H. Jones* W.A. Bridgeo W. Bulani
H.R. Eisenhauer*
E. Scherer
C.E. Delisle (1983)
R. Gehr (1984)
E. Davis P.G.C. Campbell** (1984)
B.E. Jank (1984)
1985 & 1986 W. Bulani* P.H. Jones H.R. Eisenhauer*
P.J. Laughton
P.G. Wells
R. Gehr (1985)
R. Leduc (1986)
E. Davis P.G.C. Campbell
B.E. Jank**
1987 & 1988 K.L. Murphy* W. Bulani R.J. Allan
P.J. Laughton
P.G. Wells
R. Leduc E. Davis P.G.C. Campbell
R. Gehr
B.E. Jank**
1989 & 1990 K.L. Murphy* W. Bulani H.R. Eisenhauer*
P.G.C. Campbell
P.G. Wells
R. Gehr B.E. Jank** E. Davis
D.V. Ellis
R. Landine
R. Leduc
1991 & 1992 J.D. Norman* K.L. Murphy H.R. Eisenhauer*
D.V. Ellis
C.B. Gray (1991)
Y. Comeau (1992)
B.E. Jank R. Cullimore
J.P. Jones
R.C. Landine
P.J. Laughton
T.D. Vassos
1993 & 1994 J.D. Norman* K.L. Murphy D.V. Ellis
J.P. Jones
M. Lywood
Y. Comeau S.G. Nutt R.J. Daley
C.B. Gray
J.P. Jones
P.J. Laughton
J.A. Nicell
R.D. Tyagi
1995 & 1996 J.D. Norman* K.L. Murphy D.V. Ellis
J.P. Jones
M. Lywood
Y. Comeau S.G. Nutt (1995)
G. Zukovs (1996)
J.H. Carey
R.N. Dawson
C.B. Gray
P.M. Huck
J.A. Nicell
R.D. Tyagi
1997 & 1998 J.P. Jones* J.D. Norman Y. Comeau
R.N. Dawson
M.N. Lywood
R.D. Tyagi G. Zukovs J.H. Carey
C.B. Gray
P.M. Huck
A. Kantardjieff
J.A. Nicell
C.A. Wilson
1999 & 2000 M.N. Lywood* J.P. Jones J.H. Carey
Y. Comeau
R.N. Dawson
R.D. Tyagi G. Zukovs (1999)
J.P. Stephenson (2000)
C.B. Gray
R.L. Droste (2000)
E.R. Hall
P.M. Huck
P. Lessard (1999)
J.A. Nicell
L.A. Robertson
2001 & 2002 M.N. Lywood* J.P. Jones J.H. Carey
Y. Comeau
E.R. Hall
R.D. Tyagi J.P. Stephenson D.G. Allen
R.L. Droste
J.A. Nicell
L.A. Robertson
T.D. Vassos
2003 & 2004 Y. Comeau* M.N. Lywood J.A. Nicell
J.H. Carey
E.R. Hall
R.D. Tyagi B. Gall D.G. Allen
R.L. Droste
M. Dubé
J.P. Jones
L.A. Robertson
T.D. Vassos
2005 & 2006 Y. Comeau* M.N. Lywood J.A. Nicell
J.H. Carey
E.R. Hall
R.D. Tyagi C. Allain R.L. Droste
M. Dubé
J.P. Jones
J. A. Oleszkiewcz
L.A. Robertson
T.D. Vassos
2007 & 2008 R. Droste* Y. Comeau J.A. Nicell
J. Maguire
E.R. Hall
C. Marvin
R.D. Tyagi C. Allain J.A. Oleszkiewcz
T.D. Vassos
J.P. Jones
M. Dube
G. Krantsberg
G. Gagnon
M.N. Lywood
P. A. Vanrolleghem
C. Tiedemann
2009 & 2010 R. Droste* Y. Comeau C. Tiedemann
P. Vanrolleghem
C. Marvin
R.D. Tyagi C. Allain J.A. Oleszkiewcz
J.P. Jones
G. Krantsberg
G. Gagnon
2011 & 2012 C. Tiedemann R. Droste P. Berube
C. Marvin
P. McCarthy
J. Oleszkiewicz
P. Vanrolleghem
Y. Comeau J. P. Jones A. Mazumder
C. Eskicioglu
J. Nicell
R. Tyagi
B. Anderson
W. Parker
O. Thirunavukkarasu
Y. C. Jin (2011)
K. Singh
M. Walsh
L. Gyurek (2012)
2013 & 2014 C. Tiedemann R. Droste P. Berube
C. Marvin
P. McCarthy
J. Oleszkiewicz
P. Vanrolleghem
Y. Comeau J. P. Jones M. Johnson
D. Roberts
J. Nicell
R. Tyagi
B. Anderson
O. Thirunavukkarasu
L. Gyurek
K. Singh
B. Chen
S. Andrews

Note: This list includes officers of the Canadian National Committee (CNC) of the International Association (IAWPR / IAWPRC / IAWQ / IWA - for "President", read "Chairman"). The list does not include the names of the Past Presidents / Chairmen. Additional Officers are:

Technical Program Coordinator: P.H. Jones (1969 -70) and J.B. Sprague* (1971 - 1972)
Chairman, Canadian Host Committee, 1980 IAWPR Conference: C.P. Fisher* (1975 - 1980)
Chairman, Canadian Host Committee, 1998 IAWQ Conference: D.V. Ellis* (1990 - 1996)
President of 1998 IAWQ Conference: J.D. Norman*
Appointed Governing Board Member: H.R. Eisenhauer (1985 - 1994), P.J. Laughton (1995 - 1998), J.D. Norman (1997 - 1998)
 
* Also member of the Governing Board of the International Association (IAWPR / IAWPRC / IAWQ / IWA)
** Also Membership Chairman